Past Presidents

 

President # Years Served Name Home Chapter
1st 1925-1926 Martin P. Luthy Jackson
2nd 1926-1927 Glen Reem Saginaw
3rd 1927-1928 Clarence Smith Pontiac
4th 1928-1929 Don Lyons Jackson
5th 1929-1930 Allen Beam Flint
6th 1930-1931 Eugene Goebel Grand Rapids
7th 1931-1932 Sid Coates Grand Rapids
8th 1932-1933 Charles Barber Lansing
9th 1933-1934 Fred Braun Battle Creek
10th 1934-1935 Ralph David Flint
11th 1935-1936 Raymond Bonin Grand Rapids
12th 1936-1937 Harry Smith Kalamazoo
13th 1937-1938 Howard Sluyter Grand Rapids
14th 1938-1939 Bruce Palmer Ann Arbor
15th 1939-1940 Einor Larson Lansing
16th 1940-1941 F. Schermerhorn Kalamazoo
17th 1941-1942 Walter Bass Grand Rapids
18th 1942-1943 Ron Weger Lansing
19th 1943 Wayne Meadows Ann Arbor
20th 1943-1944 Herbert Emery Muskegon
21st 1944-1945 John Hunt Detroit
22nd 1945-1946 Robert Reames Lansing
23rd 1946-1947 Paul Bagwell Lansing
24th 1947-1948 George Fraser Port Huron
25th 1948-1949 Ken Heininger Ann Arbor
26th 1949-1950 Maury Mayer Lansing
27th 1950-1951 Eugene Anderson Monroe
28th 1951-1952 Sam Rosenberg Coldwater
29th 1952-1953 Richard Peters Benton Harbor
30th 1953-1954 Herb Auer Muskegon
31st 1954-1955 Pete Baldwin Howell
32nd 1955-1956 Eugene Pheiffer Saginaw
33rd 1956-1957 William Kutchey Lansing
34th 1957-1958 Richard Meyerson Kalamazoo
35th 1958-1959 Dean Owen Benton Harbor
36th 1959-1960 Fred Warner Sandusky
37th 1960-1961 M. L. Benton Owosso
38th 1961-1962 William Pressprich Saginaw
39th 1962-1963 Millard Bush Alma
40th 1963-1964 Merritt Martin Saline
41st 1964-1965 Richard St. John Kalamazoo
42nd 1965-1966 Jack Skriden Berkley
43rd 1966-1967 Wendell Smith Plymouth
44th 1967-1968 Patrick Duggan Livonia
45th 1968-1969 Robert Padget Westland
46th 1969-1979 Patrick Nowak Farmington
47th 1970-1971 Donald DeMoss Swartz Creek
48th 1971-1972 Patrick Sheridan Detroit
49th 1972-1973 Donald Wadell Royal Oak
50th 1973-1974 Richard Robinson Rochester
51st 1974-1975 Thomas Ritter Waterford
52nd 1975-1976 Gary Rupprecht Frankenmuth
53rd 1976-1977 Michael Chaffin Bay City
54th 1977-1978 Michael Robinson Rochester
55th 1978-1979 Robert Vining Marshall
56th 1979-1980 Alex Arends Comstock Park
57th 1980-1981 Greg Merritt Troy
58th 1981-1982 Duane Alverson Saginaw
59th 1982-1983 Terry Sever Farmington
60th 1983-1984 Robert Braglia Rochester
61st 1984-1985 Dennis Keith Bridgeport
62nd 1985-1986 Rick Young Shelby Twp.
63rd 1986-1987 Greg Need Waterford
64th 1987-1988 Dave Reid Jackson
65th 1988-1989 Roy Annett Waterford
66th 1989-1990 Louis Legg Coldwater
67th 1990-1991 Mike Rockafellow Ionia
68th 1991-1992 David S. Allen Lansing
69th 1992-1993 Vince Goff Dundee
70th 1993-1994 Bonnie S. Ballinger Hastings
71st 1994-1994 Lynda M. Nelson Ionia
72nd 1995-1996 Walter J. Downes Ionia
73rd 1996-1997 Adam Pieczynski Posen
74th 1997-1998 Barry Marshall Ann Arbor
75th 1998-1999 Janie Connor Hastings
76th 2000 JoAnn Schmidt Cheboygan
77th 2001 Scott W. Greenlee Grand Rapids
78th 2002 Gerald Boik Howell
79th 2003 Michael Harris South Lyon
80th 2004 Timothy T. Royle Saginaw
81st 2005 Robert J. Peacock Kentwood
82nd 2006 Jeffrey P. Smith Redford
83rd 2007 Cindy Tomaszewski Cadillac
84th 2008 Brian Coker Ypsilanti
85th 2009 Fay Poissant Ann Arbor
86th 2010 Darlene Dresch Ypsilanti
87th 2011 David Q. Worthams Kalamazoo
88th 2012 Sarah Nelson Grand Rapids
89th 2013 John R. Badeen Livonia
90th 2014 Jay Johnson Redford
91st 2015 Matthew A. Sernau Grand Rapids
92nd 2016 Steven Pickelmann Frankenmuth