2016 Trimester 3 Awards

Congratulations to the trimester 3 award winners. 

Junior Jaycees Incentives

  • Wyandotte
    • Kayleigh Edmonson - 12
    • Mackenzie Edmonson - 11
    • Dade Brunt - 9
    • Serena Brunt – 6

Passport to Civic Leadership (Degrees)

  • Allegan
    • Cara Kemp – 3rd and 4th
    • Jim Niemi – 1st
  • Ann Arbor
    • Emily Seipel – 6th
    • Emily Bush – 1st
  • Big Rapids
    • Laura Vallette – 1st
  • Cadillac
    • Sandy Bredahl - 4th and 5th
    • Alisha Hennigan  - 2nd
    • Hollie Olson – 4th
  • Central Woodward
    • Mark Szlaga – 1st and 2nd
  • Cheboygan
    • Jade Hunt – 5th and 6th
  • Clare Area
    • Brittany Spangler – 1st and 2nd
  • Frankenmuth
    • Jacqulyn Leary – 1st
    • Lauren Surrock – 1st and 2nd  
  • Grand Rapids
    • Marybeth Schafer – 6th
    • Jennifer Baker – 1st and 2nd
    • Navdeep Singh – 1st
    • Erin Poindexter – 1st and 2nd
  • Kalamazoo
    • Jason Foster – 3rd and 4th
    • Jennifer Novess – 5th
    • Carol Zombro – 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and 4th
    • Heather Tulloch – 2nd
    • Monica Valdes – 1st, 2nd, and 3rd
  • Livonia
    • Becky Hermann – 2nd
  • Ludington
    • Alexis Alvesteffer – 1st
    • Eric Lund – 1st
  • Petoskey Area
    • Marianne Rock – 1st and 2nd
    • Caroline Moellering – 1st
  • Redford
    • Susan Dials – 3rd
    • Stephanie Johnson – 5th and 6th
  • South Lyon Area
    • Nikki Glinski – 4th, 5th, and 6th         
  • Westland Area
    • Courtney Scott – 1st and 2nd
  • Wyandotte
    • Shannon Lynch – 4th
    • Zachary Welch – 1st
    • Jeremy McLaughlin – 1st

10th Degree 

  • Grand Rapids
    • Danielle Proctor
  •  Livonia
    •  Erin McKenzie 

Competitions

  • Junior Jaycees/Jayteen Write Up
    • Jordan Woelke of the Redford Jaycees.
  • Impromptu Speak-Up
    • Jacqulyn Leary from the Frankenmuth Jaycees.
  • Prepared Speak-Up
    • Carol Zombro from the Kalamazoo Jaycees.
  • Master Speak-Up
    • Stacey Fenton of the Livonia Jaycees.
  • Impromptu Write-Up
    • Sarah Austin of the Westland Jaycees.
  • Prepared Write-Up
    • Susan Dials of the Redford Jaycees.
  • Brownfield
    • Monica Valdes of the Kalamazoo Jaycees.

Programming Awards of Excellence

  • South Lyon Jaycees
  • Clare Area Jaycees
  • Jaymi Dormaier - Farmington Area Jaycees
  • Coats for Kids by the Cadillac Jaycees 

Single Project Entries

  • BREAKOUT
    • Kalamazoo Brewhaha
  • SUSTAINING
    • Ghosts of Kalamazoo
  • COMMUNITY LEADER
    • Rally for Rochester 5k
  • ACTIVE CITIZEN
    • Kalamazoo’s Home Away from Home for the Holiday 

Civic Leadership Certification

  1. Rochester Area Jaycees 
  2. Kalamazoo Jaycees
  3. Farmington Area Jaycees
  4. Greater Muskegon Jaycees
  5. Westland Area Jaycees

Chapter of the Trimester

The Kalamazoo Jaycees

Return the Favor

         Tom Randazzo #39628 - Wyandotte

First Timers

  1. Kieshan Counts - Frankenmuth
  2. Jessica Bocade - Kalamazoo
  3. Alisha Hennigan – Cadillac