2016 Trimester 2 Awards

Congratulations to the trimester 2 award winners. 


Presidential Medallions

  • John Greko

  • Jeri Behrmann

  • Jocelyn Moellering

  • Jim Williams

  • Mike Walsh

New Senators

Senator 75456, John Greko

Senator 75457, Melissa Greko

National competitions

  • Speak Up 2nd Place, April Hendryx, Westland Area Jaycees

  • Debate 1st Place, Westland Area Jaycees - Sarah Austin, Rebecca Markonni, and Chris Crawford

  • Brownfield 1st Place, Jennifer Novess, Kalamazoo Jaycees

  • Master Speak Up 1st Place, Sarah Austin, Westland Area Jaycees

T2 competitions

  • Prepared write-up, Emily Seipel from the Ann Arbor Jaycees

  • Professional online profile, Jennifer Mansfield from the Redford Jaycees

  • Impromptu Speak-Up, Jason Foster from the Kalamazoo Jaycees

  • Impromptu write-up, Stacey Fenton from the Livonia Jaycees

  • Prepared speak-up, Katie Mecsey from the Rochester Area Jaycees

  • Master Speak-Up, Stacey Fenton from the Livonia Jaycees

  • Brownfield award winner, Jessica Haynes from the Frankenmuth Jaycees

Programming Awards of Excellence

  • Cadillac Jaycees

  • Redford Jaycees for their Pay it Forward rally

  • Alison Huey of the Ann Arbor Jaycees

  • Ann Arbor Jaycees for their Carnival Membership Booth

Degrees

  • Ann Arbor

    • Alison Huey  - 1st and 2nd
  • Big Rapids

    • Amanda Greenwood - 1st

  • Cadillac

    • Alisha Hennigan - 1st

    • Casandra Voelker - 1st

  • Cheboygan

    • Derek Jenkins - 1st & 2nd

  • Farmington Area

    • Charles Gordon 1st and 2nd

    • Cia Hang - 2nd

    • Autumn Hicks - 1st

    • Katy Mathieu - 2nd

    • David Zelenak - 1st

  • Frankenmuth

    • Jessica Haynes - 2nd and 3rd

    • Sean Manriquez - 1st

    • Brent Weiss - 2nd & 3rd

  • Kalamazoo

    • Jason Foster – 1st and 2nd

    • Marjorie CarrZippert - 1st and 2nd

  • Livonia

    • Becky Hermann - 1st

    • Peter Behrmann - 7th

    • Andrea Rutkowski - 1st and 2nd

    • Amanda Walworth - 1st

  • Redford

    • Susan Dials - 2nd

  • Rochester Area-

    • Jocelyn Moellering - 7th, 8th, 9th.

  • South Kent

    • Beth Plant - 7th, 8th, 9th

  • Westland

    • Andrew Bersford - 1st and 2nd

10th Degree Michigan Jaycees

  • Burton Area

    • James Dreher

  • Grand Rapids

    • John Greko

  • Rochester Area

    • Jocelyn Moellering

  • South Kent

    • Julia Klein

    • Beth Plant

Second Trimester Single Project Entries

Future 15, Greater Muskegon - Community Leader

Political Shorts, Kalamazoo - Breakout

Civic Leadership Certification

  1. Kalamazoo

  2. Farmington Area

  3. Rochester Area

  4. Ann Arbor

  5. Greater Muskegon

Tony Karasiewicz Memorial “Return the Favor” Award

Gary Coats from the Rochester Area Jaycees

Chapter of the Second Trimester for 2016

Greater Muskegon Jaycees